Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 MULLENNIX, Ethan A16 / 38  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
2 FLORES, Gerardo A15 / 47  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
3 MISOGAS, Matthew A16 / 61  U.C.S.D. / LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
4 PEI, Eric B16 / 74  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
5 LINDER, James B16 / 74  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA 
6 NIKOLAI IV, William B14 / 78  USAFC  Utah-S.Idaho  USA 
7 PFLUEGER, Chase A15 / 80  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
8 SHIN, Richard J.H. B16 / 83  AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
9 SMITH, Jared C B16  AGFC  Orange Coast  USA 
10 DINU, Nicholas B16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
11 LIU, Shu B16  AGFC / ZFENCINGLA    CHN 
12 BOLTON, Dawson B16  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA 
13 GEORGE, Evan B16  U.C.S.D.  Central CA  USA 
14 SMITH, Jayson C B16  AGFC  Orange Coast  USA 
15 JEFFRY, Robin B16  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
16 JOHNSON, Andrew B16  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA 
17 PARK, Donghwan B16  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA 
18 LEONELLI, Alexandre B14  U.C.S.D.  San Diego  USA 
19 MENDOZA, Jacob C16  CARDINAL  Central CA  USA 
20 BURR, Tanner C16    Arizona  USA 
21 JONES, Alexander L. C16  AGFC / MCHS  Southern CA  USA 
22 OSTER, Keegan C16  HSC  Mt. Valley  USA 
23 SOHN, Joshua C16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
24 IWAMOTO, Eric C16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
25 MEHTA, Sachin C16  DFC  Colorado  USA 
26 DEAK, Max C16  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA 
27 PALURU, Sanjeet C16  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA 
28 HUEY, Brandon C16  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
29 KIM, Shawn C16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
30 VALDEZ, Antonio D16  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA 
31 LIMAYE, Dhruv D16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
32 GREMILLION, Ezekiel D16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
33 BREIER, Satchel D16  SDFC  San Diego  USA 
34 LEE, Sean D16  D'ASARO  Orange Coast  USA 
35 GUNDERSON, Grant D16  TWINCI  Minnesota  USA 
36 MILGRAM, Nathan D16  CARDINAL  Central CA  USA 
37 ALVAREZ, Jarod D16  LAGUNA F.C.  San Diego  USA 
38 LAM, Paul D16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
39 COPELAND, Oliver D16  AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
40 KUPANOFF, Dimitri D16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
41 MCPHERSON, Ryan E16  AGFC  Orange Coast  USA 
42 BOLTON, Braydon E16  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA 
43 SGHERZI, Vincent E16  D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
44 BLATCHLEY, Thomas E16  SDFC  San Diego  USA 
45 CHU, Sean E16  ZFENCINGLA  Southern CA  USA 
46 GORDON IV, James E16  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA 
47 VAUGHN, Michael E16  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA 
48 SIMPSON, Aidan E16  D'ASARO  Orange Coast  USA 
49 KUNDE, Kylar E16  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA 
50 HJERPE, Wyatt E16  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA 
51 CHEN, Tommy GSA  San Diego   
52 CAPPELLUTI, Ryan PFA  Northern CA  USA 
53 CHUNG, Gilbert LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
54 DORAZIO, Joseph F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
55 KALAKUNTLA, Ashish TOURNAMENT FENCERS  Nevada  USA 
56 TOUFANI, Amir LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast   
57 TIPPIE, Alexander ZFENCINGLA  Southern CA  USA 
58 MCPHERSON, Tristan AGFC  Orange Coast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
COPELAND, Oliver
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
1 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 17 +8
MULLENNIX, Ethan
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
HJERPE, Wyatt
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
3 D3 D0 D3 D3 D3 V5 1 0.17 17 27 -10
MENDOZA, Jacob
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 D3 D1 V5 3 0.50 22 22 0
LEONELLI, Alexandre
U.C.S.D. / San Diego / USA
5 D2 D2 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.50 19 23 -4
LAM, Paul
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
6 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 17 +6
KALAKUNTLA, Ashish
TOURNAMENT FENCERS / Nevada / USA
7 D0 D0 D2 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Referee(s):
GRITSAEV, Konstantin
USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
TOUFANI, Amir
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast
1 V5 D3 D1 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 19 +4
BURR, Tanner
Arizona / USA
2 D0 V5 D3 V5 D0 D2 2 0.33 15 27 -12
MILGRAM, Nathan
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
3 V5 D4 D2 D3 D0 D3 1 0.17 17 28 -11
FLORES, Gerardo
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
MCPHERSON, Ryan
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
5 D1 D3 V5 D0 D1 V5 2 0.33 15 23 -8
PARK, Donghwan
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
GUNDERSON, Grant
TWINCI / Minnesota / USA
7 D3 V5 V5 D1 D0 D2 2 0.33 16 25 -9
Referee(s):
VILLASENOR, Aaron A.
SDFC / San Diego / MEX
NYDAM, Barron W.
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
LEE, Sean
D'ASARO / Orange Coast / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 D4 D3 V5 3 0.50 26 23 +3
KUNDE, Kylar
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
2 D1 D1 D0 D0 D1 V5 1 0.17 8 26 -18
JEFFRY, Robin
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 19 +7
ALVAREZ, Jarod
LAGUNA F.C. / San Diego / USA
4 D4 V5 D1 D4 D2 V5 2 0.33 21 24 -3
JONES, Alexander L.
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 26 20 +6
MISOGAS, Matthew
U.C.S.D. / Orange Coast / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
TIPPIE, Alexander
ZFENCINGLA / Southern CA / USA
7 D3 D1 D4 D4 D2 D2 0 0.00 16 30 -14
Referee(s):
LINETSKY, Leonid
COASTSIDE / Central CA / USA

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
GREMILLION, Ezekiel
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
1 D2 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 21 20 +1
PEI, Eric
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
2 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 20 +8
CHEN, Tommy
GSA / San Diego
3 D0 D3 D1 D2 D2 D4 0 0.00 12 30 -18
KUPANOFF, Dimitri
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
OSTER, Keegan
HSC / Mt. Valley / USA
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
JOHNSON, Andrew
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
6 V5 D2 V5 D2 D0 V5 3 0.50 19 23 -4
MCPHERSON, Tristan
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
7 D1 D3 V5 D0 D0 D4 1 0.17 13 29 -16
Referee(s):
MENDOZA, Marc S.
SDFC / San Diego / BOL

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SMITH, Jayson C
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
SOHN, Joshua
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
2 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 20 +2
BREIER, Satchel
SDFC / San Diego / USA
3 D0 D3 D4 V5 D3 1 0.20 15 24 -9
DORAZIO, Joseph
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 21 0
SGHERZI, Vincent
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
5 D0 D4 D4 D3 D0 0 0.00 11 25 -14
LINDER, James
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
6 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 17 +5
Referee(s):
SCHILLER, Greg E.
Southern CA / USA

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
IWAMOTO, Eric
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
LIMAYE, Dhruv
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
2 D3 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 17 +2
VAUGHN, Michael
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
3 D2 V5 D1 V5 D0 2 0.40 13 20 -7
GEORGE, Evan
U.C.S.D. / Central CA / USA
4 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 16 +4
BOLTON, Braydon
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
5 D3 D1 D3 D3 D0 0 0.00 10 25 -15
NIKOLAI IV, William
USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
6 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 16 15 +1

Pool #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
PFLUEGER, Chase
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
LIU, Shu
AGFC / CHN
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
CHUNG, Gilbert
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
3 D2 D0 D3 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 25 -17
DEAK, Max
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
4 D0 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 18 0
SIMPSON, Aidan
D'ASARO / Orange Coast / USA
5 D0 D0 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 13 18 -5
VALDEZ, Antonio
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
6 D1 D0 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Referee(s):
TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza
Orange Coast

Pool #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
CAPPELLUTI, Ryan
PFA / Northern CA / USA
1 D3 D3 D1 V5 D1 1 0.20 13 21 -8
SHIN, Richard J.H.
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 19 +1
BOLTON, Dawson
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 3 0.60 20 18 +2
KIM, Shawn
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
4 V5 D3 D3 V5 D1 2 0.40 17 20 -3
BLATCHLEY, Thomas
SDFC / San Diego / USA
5 D1 D3 V5 D4 D3 1 0.20 16 24 -8
MEHTA, Sachin
DFC / Colorado / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Referee(s):
GRUMAN, Allex I.
ZFENCINGLA / Southern CA / USA

Pool #9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DINU, Nicholas
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
1 D3 D3 D2 D4 D3 0 0.00 15 25 -10
CHU, Sean
ZFENCINGLA / Southern CA / USA
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 19 0
HUEY, Brandon
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 18 +3
PALURU, Sanjeet
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 18 +5
GORDON IV, James
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
5 V5 D2 D2 D2 D4 1 0.20 15 24 -9
SMITH, Jared C
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
Referee(s):
BECKER III, Will
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MULLENNIX, Ethan A16 / 38  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2 FLORES, Gerardo A15 / 47  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
3 MISOGAS, Matthew A16 / 61  U.C.S.D. / LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
4 LIU, Shu B16  AGFC / ZFENCINGLA    CHN  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
5T MEHTA, Sachin C16  DFC  Colorado  USA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
5T SMITH, Jayson C B16  AGFC  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
7 IWAMOTO, Eric C16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
8 SMITH, Jared C B16  AGFC  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
9 PARK, Donghwan B16  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  0.83  28  12  +16  Advanced
10 OSTER, Keegan C16  HSC  Mt. Valley  USA  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
11 KUPANOFF, Dimitri D16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
12 JEFFRY, Robin B16  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.83  26  19  +7  Advanced
13 PFLUEGER, Chase A15 / 80  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.80  24  +16  Advanced
14 GEORGE, Evan B16  U.C.S.D.  Central CA  USA  0.80  20  16  +4  Advanced
15 PEI, Eric B16 / 74  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.67  28  20  +8  Advanced
16 COPELAND, Oliver D16  AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
17 JONES, Alexander L. C16  AGFC / MCHS  Southern CA  USA  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
18 LAM, Paul D16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.67  23  17  +6  Advanced
19 PALURU, Sanjeet C16  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  0.60  23  18  +5  Advanced
20 LINDER, James B16 / 74  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  0.60  22  17  +5  Advanced
21 HUEY, Brandon C16  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
22 SOHN, Joshua C16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
23 BOLTON, Dawson B16  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
24 SHIN, Richard J.H. B16 / 83  AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
25 DORAZIO, Joseph F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.60  21  21  Advanced
26 CHU, Sean E16  ZFENCINGLA  Southern CA  USA  0.60  19  19  Advanced
27 DEAK, Max C16  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  0.60  18  18  Advanced
28 TOUFANI, Amir LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast    0.50  23  19  +4  Advanced
29 LEE, Sean D16  D'ASARO  Orange Coast  USA  0.50  26  23  +3  Advanced
30 GREMILLION, Ezekiel D16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
31 MENDOZA, Jacob C16  CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  0.50  22  22  Advanced
32T JOHNSON, Andrew B16  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  0.50  19  23  -4  Advanced
32T LEONELLI, Alexandre B14  U.C.S.D.  San Diego  USA  0.50  19  23  -4  Advanced
34 LIMAYE, Dhruv D16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.40  19  17  +2  Advanced
35 NIKOLAI IV, William B14 / 78  USAFC  Utah-S.Idaho  USA  0.40  16  15  +1  Advanced
36 KIM, Shawn C16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
37 SIMPSON, Aidan E16  D'ASARO  Orange Coast  USA  0.40  13  18  -5  Advanced
38 VAUGHN, Michael E16  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  0.40  13  20  -7  Advanced
39 ALVAREZ, Jarod D16  LAGUNA F.C.  San Diego  USA  0.33  21  24  -3  Advanced
40 MCPHERSON, Ryan E16  AGFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.33  15  23  -8  Advanced
41 GUNDERSON, Grant D16  TWINCI  Minnesota  USA  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
42 BURR, Tanner C16    Arizona  USA  0.33  15  27  -12  Advanced
43 BLATCHLEY, Thomas E16  SDFC  San Diego  USA  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
44 CAPPELLUTI, Ryan PFA  Northern CA  USA  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
45T BREIER, Satchel D16  SDFC  San Diego  USA  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
45T GORDON IV, James E16  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
47 VALDEZ, Antonio D16  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
48 HJERPE, Wyatt E16  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  0.17  17  27  -10  Advanced
49 MILGRAM, Nathan D16  CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  0.17  17  28  -11  Advanced
50 MCPHERSON, Tristan AGFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.17  13  29  -16  Advanced
51 KUNDE, Kylar E16  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  0.17  26  -18  Advanced
52 DINU, Nicholas B16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.00  15  25  -10  Advanced
53 TIPPIE, Alexander ZFENCINGLA  Southern CA  USA  0.00  16  30  -14  Advanced
54 SGHERZI, Vincent E16  D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
55 BOLTON, Braydon E16  F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
56 CHUNG, Gilbert LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
57 CHEN, Tommy GSA  San Diego    0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced
58 KALAKUNTLA, Ashish TOURNAMENT FENCERS  Nevada  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) MULLENNIX, Ethan
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
  (1) MULLENNIX, Ethan
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) MULLENNIX, Ethan
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
(32T) LEONELLI, Alexandre
U.C.S.D. / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  TANDRON, Alain  USA 
  (32T) LEONELLI, Alexandre
U.C.S.D. / San Diego / USA
 
 
(32T) JOHNSON, Andrew
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  Orange Coast 
 
    (1) MULLENNIX, Ethan
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
(17) JONES, Alexander L.
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  SCHILLER, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
  (17) JONES, Alexander L.
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(48) HJERPE, Wyatt
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  TANDRON, Alain  USA 
   
    (17) JONES, Alexander L.
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(49) MILGRAM, Nathan
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  Orange Coast 
 
  (16) COPELAND, Oliver
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(16) COPELAND, Oliver
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
 
    (8) SMITH, Jared C
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
(9) PARK, Donghwan
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  IVANKOVIC, Michael  CAN 
  (9) PARK, Donghwan
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
   
(56) CHUNG, Gilbert
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  LINETSKY, Leonid  COASTSIDE / Central CA / USA 
   
    (24) SHIN, Richard J.H.
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(41) GUNDERSON, Grant
TWINCI / Minnesota / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
   
  (24) SHIN, Richard J.H.
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
     
(24) SHIN, Richard J.H.
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho / USA 
     
    (8) SMITH, Jared C
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(25) DORAZIO, Joseph
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  IVANKOVIC, Michael  CAN 
 
  (40) MCPHERSON, Ryan
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(40) MCPHERSON, Ryan
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
   
    (8) SMITH, Jared C
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(57) CHEN, Tommy
GSA / San Diego
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  SCHILLER, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
 
  (8) SMITH, Jared C
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(8) SMITH, Jared C
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  TANDRON, Alain  USA 
 
    (8) SMITH, Jared C
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
(5T) SMITH, Jayson C
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  IVANKOVIC, Michael  CAN 
  (5T) SMITH, Jayson C
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5T) SMITH, Jayson C
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(37) SIMPSON, Aidan
D'ASARO / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  TANDRON, Alain  USA 
   
  (28) TOUFANI, Amir
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast
 
     
(28) TOUFANI, Amir
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast
 
15 - 7
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho / USA 
     
    (21) HUEY, Brandon
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(21) HUEY, Brandon
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
   
  (21) HUEY, Brandon
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
       
(44) CAPPELLUTI, Ryan
PFA / Northern CA / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
       
    (21) HUEY, Brandon
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
     
(53) TIPPIE, Alexander
ZFENCINGLA / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho / USA 
     
  (12) JEFFRY, Robin
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
     
(12) JEFFRY, Robin
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
     
    (20) LINDER, James
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
 
 
(13) PFLUEGER, Chase
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho / USA 
 
  (13) PFLUEGER, Chase
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
 
   
(52) DINU, Nicholas
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  LINETSKY, Leonid  COASTSIDE / Central CA / USA 
   
    (20) LINDER, James
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
 
   
(45T) BREIER, Satchel
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  LINETSKY, Leonid  COASTSIDE / Central CA / USA 
   
  (20) LINDER, James
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
 
     
(20) LINDER, James
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  Orange Coast 
     
    (20) LINDER, James
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
 
 
(29) LEE, Sean
D'ASARO / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  TANDRON, Alain  USA 
 
  (36) KIM, Shawn
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(36) KIM, Shawn
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  TANDRON, Alain  USA 
   
    (36) KIM, Shawn
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
 
  (4) LIU, Shu
AGFC / CHN
 
 
(4) LIU, Shu
AGFC / CHN
 
   
    (8) SMITH, Jared C
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
(3) MISOGAS, Matthew
U.C.S.D. / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  Orange Coast 
  (3) MISOGAS, Matthew
U.C.S.D. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) MISOGAS, Matthew
U.C.S.D. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(35) NIKOLAI IV, William
USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  Orange Coast 
   
  (35) NIKOLAI IV, William
USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
 
     
(30) GREMILLION, Ezekiel
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
     
    (3) MISOGAS, Matthew
U.C.S.D. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(19) PALURU, Sanjeet
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
  15 - 10     
  (19) PALURU, Sanjeet
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
       
(45T) GORDON IV, James
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  LINETSKY, Leonid  COASTSIDE / Central CA / USA 
       
    (14) GEORGE, Evan
U.C.S.D. / Central CA / USA
 
     
(51) KUNDE, Kylar
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  IVANKOVIC, Michael  CAN 
     
  (14) GEORGE, Evan
U.C.S.D. / Central CA / USA
 
     
(14) GEORGE, Evan
U.C.S.D. / Central CA / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho / USA 
     
    (3) MISOGAS, Matthew
U.C.S.D. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(11) KUPANOFF, Dimitri
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  SCHILLER, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
   
  (11) KUPANOFF, Dimitri
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
       
(54) SGHERZI, Vincent
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
       
    (22) SOHN, Joshua
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
       
(43) BLATCHLEY, Thomas
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  SCHILLER, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
       
  (22) SOHN, Joshua
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
         
(22) SOHN, Joshua
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  LINETSKY, Leonid  COASTSIDE / Central CA / USA 
         
    (27) DEAK, Max
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
     
(27) DEAK, Max
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho / USA 
     
  (27) DEAK, Max
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
       
(38) VAUGHN, Michael
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  TANDRON, Alain  USA 
       
    (27) DEAK, Max
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
     
(59) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
     
  (5T) MEHTA, Sachin
DFC / Colorado / USA
 
     
(5T) MEHTA, Sachin
DFC / Colorado / USA
 
       
    (2) FLORES, Gerardo
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
 
(7) IWAMOTO, Eric
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  GRUMAN, Allex I.  ZFENCINGLA / Southern CA / USA 
 
  (7) IWAMOTO, Eric
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(58) KALAKUNTLA, Ashish
TOURNAMENT FENCERS / Nevada / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  SCHILLER, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
   
    (7) IWAMOTO, Eric
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(39) ALVAREZ, Jarod
LAGUNA F.C. / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  LINETSKY, Leonid  COASTSIDE / Central CA / USA 
   
  (26) CHU, Sean
ZFENCINGLA / Southern CA / USA
 
     
(26) CHU, Sean
ZFENCINGLA / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
     
    (10) OSTER, Keegan
HSC / Mt. Valley / USA
 
   
(23) BOLTON, Dawson
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  SCHILLER, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
   
  (23) BOLTON, Dawson
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
 
       
(42) BURR, Tanner
Arizona / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  Orange Coast 
       
    (10) OSTER, Keegan
HSC / Mt. Valley / USA
 
     
(55) BOLTON, Braydon
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
     
  (10) OSTER, Keegan
HSC / Mt. Valley / USA
 
     
(10) OSTER, Keegan
HSC / Mt. Valley / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  IVANKOVIC, Michael  CAN 
     
    (2) FLORES, Gerardo
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
 
(15) PEI, Eric
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
 
  (15) PEI, Eric
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(50) MCPHERSON, Tristan
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho / USA 
   
    (15) PEI, Eric
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(47) VALDEZ, Antonio
F.C. - AZ / Arizona / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho / USA 
   
  (18) LAM, Paul
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
     
(18) LAM, Paul
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  LINETSKY, Leonid  COASTSIDE / Central CA / USA 
     
    (2) FLORES, Gerardo
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
 
(31) MENDOZA, Jacob
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
  Opponent withdrew
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
 
  (34) LIMAYE, Dhruv
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(34) LIMAYE, Dhruv
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
   
    (2) FLORES, Gerardo
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
 
  (2) FLORES, Gerardo
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
 
(2) FLORES, Gerardo
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 5:23 PM
Event classification: A2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 SMITH, Jared C AGFC  Orange Coast  USA  B16  A16  Earns points 
2 FLORES, Gerardo HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  A15    Earns points 
3T MISOGAS, Matthew U.C.S.D. / LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  A16    Earns points 
3T LINDER, James F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  B16    Earns points 
5 MULLENNIX, Ethan HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  A16    Earns points 
6 OSTER, Keegan HSC  Mt. Valley  USA  C16    Earns points 
7 HUEY, Brandon HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  C16    Earns points 
8 DEAK, Max TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  C16    Earns points 
9 SMITH, Jayson C AGFC  Orange Coast  USA  B16    Earns points 
10 IWAMOTO, Eric LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  C16    Earns points 
11 GEORGE, Evan U.C.S.D.  Central CA  USA  B16    Earns points 
12 PEI, Eric HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  B16    Earns points 
13 JONES, Alexander L. AGFC / MCHS  Southern CA  USA  C16    Earns points 
14 SOHN, Joshua LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  C16    Earns points 
15 SHIN, Richard J.H. AGFC  Southern CA  USA  B16    Earns points 
16 KIM, Shawn LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  C16    Earns points 
17 LIU, Shu AGFC / ZFENCINGLA    CHN  B16     
18 MEHTA, Sachin DFC  Colorado  USA  C16    Earns points 
19 PARK, Donghwan PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  B16    Earns points 
20 KUPANOFF, Dimitri LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  D16    Earns points 
21 JEFFRY, Robin HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  B16    Earns points 
22 PFLUEGER, Chase F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  A15    Earns points 
23 COPELAND, Oliver AGFC  Southern CA  USA  D16    Earns points 
24 LAM, Paul LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  D16    Earns points 
25 PALURU, Sanjeet PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  C16    Earns points 
26 BOLTON, Dawson F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  B16    Earns points 
27 CHU, Sean ZFENCINGLA  Southern CA  USA  E16    Earns points 
28 TOUFANI, Amir LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast      Earns points 
29 LEONELLI, Alexandre U.C.S.D.  San Diego  USA  B14    Earns points 
30 LIMAYE, Dhruv LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  D16    Earns points 
31 NIKOLAI IV, William USAFC  Utah-S.Idaho  USA  B14    Earns points 
32 MCPHERSON, Ryan AGFC  Orange Coast  USA  E16    Earns points 
33 DORAZIO, Joseph F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA    Earns points 
34 LEE, Sean D'ASARO  Orange Coast  USA  D16    Earns points 
35 GREMILLION, Ezekiel LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  D16    Earns points 
36 MENDOZA, Jacob CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  C16    Earns points 
37 JOHNSON, Andrew F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  B16    Earns points 
38 SIMPSON, Aidan D'ASARO  Orange Coast  USA  E16    Earns points 
39 VAUGHN, Michael TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  E16    Earns points 
40 ALVAREZ, Jarod LAGUNA F.C.  San Diego  USA  D16    Earns points 
41 GUNDERSON, Grant TWINCI  Minnesota  USA  D16     
42 BURR, Tanner   Arizona  USA  C16    Earns points 
43 BLATCHLEY, Thomas SDFC  San Diego  USA  E16    Earns points 
44 CAPPELLUTI, Ryan PFA  Northern CA  USA    Earns points 
45T GORDON IV, James TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  E16    Earns points 
45T BREIER, Satchel SDFC  San Diego  USA  D16    Earns points 
47 VALDEZ, Antonio F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  D16    Earns points 
48 HJERPE, Wyatt F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  E16    Earns points 
49 MILGRAM, Nathan CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  D16    Earns points 
50 MCPHERSON, Tristan AGFC  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
51 KUNDE, Kylar F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  E16    Earns points 
52 DINU, Nicholas LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  B16    Earns points 
53 TIPPIE, Alexander ZFENCINGLA  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
54 SGHERZI, Vincent D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  E16    Earns points 
55 BOLTON, Braydon F.C. - AZ  Arizona  USA  E16    Earns points 
56 CHUNG, Gilbert LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
57 CHEN, Tommy GSA  San Diego      Earns points 
58 KALAKUNTLA, Ashish TOURNAMENT FENCERS  Nevada  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.