Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 HADLER, David A16 / 46  U.C.S.D.  Northern CA  USA 
2 YEE, Maxwell A17 / 49  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
3 CHOO, Joseph A17 / 53  NWFC  Nevada  USA 
4 CHU, Aidan A15 / 57  U.C.S.D.  Northern CA  USA 
5 LOUIE, Bryce A17 / 82  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
6 COOKE, Dillon A16 / 99  U.C.S.D. / CDL  San Diego  USA 
7 ZILINSKIY, Eduard B15 / 130  TOUCHE / TEAMTOUCHE  Central CA  USA 
8 LEE, Benjamin A17  METRO TACOMA  Western WA  USA 
9 KANG, Joshua A17  PRECISION AFC  Orange Coast  USA 
10 CHEN, Warren A15  U.C.S.D. / RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA 
11 HOWARD, Brian A14  U.C.S.D. / M TEAM  Northern CA  USA 
12 KIM, John B17  PRECISION AFC  Southern CA  USA 
13 HADLER, Benjamin B17  SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA 
14 KUNZ, Bernard (Benny) B17  FAW  West-Rock  MEX 
15 CERVANTES, Diego B17      MEX 
16 HEER, Damanjit B17  SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA 
17 JAGGER, Benjamin B17  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA 
18 AYUPOV, Ilya B17  UFA  Southern CA  USA 
19 PAEK, Alex B17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA 
20 KELLY, Benjamin B17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA 
21 LIN, Adam B17  GOLUBITSKY  Orange Coast  USA 
22 KELLY, William B17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA 
23 MARTINEZ, Donavyn B17  FRESNO  Mt. Valley  USA 
24 KUNZ, Alexander (Alec) B17  FAW  West-Rock  MEX 
25 MOORE, Keric B16    Southern CA  USA 
26 MEGAT ZARIMAN, Megat Zuhril B16  U.C.S.D. / TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  MAS 
27 CHENG, Alex B16  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
28 DESAI, Nalin B16  SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA 
29 FIECHTNER, Thomas B16  CDL  San Diego  USA 
30 KUZMAK, Michael B16    Southern CA  USA 
31 SHEEN, Grant B16  GOLUBITSKY  Orange Coast  USA 
32 LEE, Brandon B16  U.C.S.D.  Central CA  USA 
33 DRAKE, David B15  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA 
34 HOU, Andrew B15  U.C.S.D.  Southern CA  USA 
35 WONG, Anthony C17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA 
36 CHAN, Anthony C17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA 
37 FARQUHARSON, Cole C17  PCFA  Utah-S.Idaho  USA 
38 MEDLOFF, Sebastian C17  MFA  Northern CA  USA 
39 ROACHE, Alex C17  PCFA  Utah-S.Idaho  USA 
40 NGUYEN, Jett C17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA 
41 MURRIN, Bryce C17  PCFA  Utah-S.Idaho  USA 
42 YU, Ethan C17  SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA 
43 MOHAMED, Yaseen C17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  San Bern'do  USA 
44 DATTA, Paul C16    San Diego  USA 
45 FORTNER, Lance C16  UFA  Southern CA  USA 
46 PHAN, Nicholas (Nick) C15  U.C.S.D.  Central CA  USA 
47 KO, Brian D17  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA 
48 PAZ, Ethan D17  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
49 ENGELHARDT, Max D17  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA 
50 TOBIN, Ryan D16  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
51 NGUYEN, Nish E17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA 
52 LAI, Christopher E16  TOUCHE  Central CA  USA 
53 BHARATHI, Bhrugu E16  TOUCHE  Central CA  USA 
54 BRAUNSCHWEIG, Simon E16  CDL  San Diego  USA 
55 LAM, Landon GOLUBITSKY  San Bern'do  USA 
56 HOLLANDER, David CDL  San Diego  USA 
57 FONG, Colin XCEL / HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
58 BRAUNSCHWEIG, Robert CDL  San Diego  USA 
59 AMICO, Julian UFA  Southern CA  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip C1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOLLANDER, David
CDL / San Diego / USA
1 D2 D0 D4 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 7 30 -23
PAEK, Alex
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
2 V5 D2 V5 D0 V5 D0 3 0.50 17 25 -8
AYUPOV, Ilya
UFA / Southern CA / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 26 12 +14
DATTA, Paul
San Diego / USA
4 V5 D4 D3 V5 D2 D1 2 0.33 20 25 -5
LAI, Christopher
TOUCHE / Central CA / USA
5 V5 V5 D1 D1 D4 D0 2 0.33 16 21 -5
ROACHE, Alex
PCFA / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
6 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 21 21 0
HADLER, David
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 3 +27
Referee(s):
COTTON, Derek W.
Southern CA / USA

Pool #2
On strip C2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BRAUNSCHWEIG, Robert
CDL / San Diego / USA
1 D1 D4 D2 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 7 30 -23
LAM, Landon
GOLUBITSKY / San Bern'do / USA
2 V5 D1 D1 D0 D1 D3 1 0.17 11 26 -15
LEE, Brandon
U.C.S.D. / Central CA / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 17 +11
KELLY, Benjamin
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 22 16 +6
MEDLOFF, Sebastian
MFA / Northern CA / USA
5 V5 V5 D1 D2 D3 D3 2 0.33 19 20 -1
YEE, Maxwell
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 10 +19
JAGGER, Benjamin
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 4 0.67 22 19 +3
Referee(s):
MEEHAN, Justin X.
ORION / Oregon / USA

Pool #3
On strip C3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KUNZ, Bernard (Benny)
FAW / West-Rock / MEX
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
CHOO, Joseph
NWFC / Nevada / USA
2 D4 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 20 +3
LIN, Adam
GOLUBITSKY / Orange Coast / USA
3 D2 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 21 +2
WONG, Anthony
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
4 D1 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 14 +11
HOU, Andrew
U.C.S.D. / Southern CA / USA
5 D4 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 20 +4
BRAUNSCHWEIG, Simon
CDL / San Diego / USA
6 D2 D0 D1 D2 D1 V5 1 0.17 11 29 -18
FONG, Colin
XCEL / Northern CA / USA
7 D0 D2 D3 D0 D2 D4 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Referee(s):
IVANKOVIC, Michael
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / CAN

Pool #4
On strip C4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BHARATHI, Bhrugu
TOUCHE / Central CA / USA
1 D1 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.33 17 26 -9
KELLY, William
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
2 V5 D1 D2 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 22 -2
CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
CHU, Aidan
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
ENGELHARDT, Max
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
5 D2 D2 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 30 -24
FORTNER, Lance
UFA / Southern CA / USA
6 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 D4 3 0.50 27 21 +6
FARQUHARSON, Cole
PCFA / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
7 D4 D4 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.33 24 24 0
Referee(s):
ROSS, Michael (Mike) J.
Gulf Coast / USA
COOKE, Paul W.
CDL / San Diego / USA

Pool #5
On strip D1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
NGUYEN, Nish
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 D0 V4 4 0.67 20 21 -1
MEGAT ZARIMAN, Megat Zuhril
U.C.S.D. / San Diego / MAS
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 19 +8
HEER, Damanjit
SILICONVALLEYFCTR / Central CA / USA
3 D4 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 23 25 -2
MARTINEZ, Donavyn
FRESNO / Mt. Valley / USA
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 0.50 24 22 +2
AMICO, Julian
UFA / Southern CA / USA
5 D1 D2 D2 D4 D0 D3 0 0.00 12 30 -18
LOUIE, Bryce
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
YU, Ethan
SANFRANFC / Northern CA / USA
7 D3 D3 D3 V5 V5 D1 2 0.33 20 26 -6
Referee(s):
CALLAGHAN, Sean M.
U.C.S.D. / Utah-S.Idaho / USA

Pool #6
On strip D2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
KUNZ, Alexander (Alec)
FAW / West-Rock / MEX
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 16 +7
NGUYEN, Jett
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
2 D2 V5 D2 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 19 -4
KUZMAK, Michael
Southern CA / USA
3 D1 D1 D0 D4 D4 0 0.00 10 25 -15
HADLER, Benjamin
SANFRANFC / Northern CA / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
TOBIN, Ryan
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
5 D3 D3 V5 V5 D0 2 0.40 16 23 -7
COOKE, Dillon
U.C.S.D. / San Diego / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Referee(s):
TANDRON-LAM, Alain
Colorado / MEX

Pool #7
On strip D3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MURRIN, Bryce
PCFA / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
1 D2 D3 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15
PHAN, Nicholas (Nick)
U.C.S.D. / Central CA / USA
2 V5 D3 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4
ZILINSKIY, Eduard
TOUCHE / Central CA / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 D2 D1 2 0.40 17 21 -4
SHEEN, Grant
GOLUBITSKY / Orange Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
KIM, John
PRECISION AFC / Southern CA / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
FIECHTNER, Thomas
CDL / San Diego / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 D4 D3 2 0.40 21 17 +4
Referee(s):
WATERS, Essene L.
Mt. Valley / USA

Pool #8
On strip D4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOWARD, Brian
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.80 20 12 +8
DRAKE, David
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
2 D2 D1 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
DESAI, Nalin
SILICONVALLEYFCTR / Central CA / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 D3 D3 2 0.40 20 18 +2
PAZ, Ethan
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
4 D1 V5 D2 D3 D2 1 0.20 13 20 -7
CHAN, Anthony
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 18 17 +1
LEE, Benjamin
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Referee(s):
WILLEY, David S.
CDL / San Diego / USA

Pool #9
On strip Final 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
CHENG, Alex
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 17 +7
KANG, Joshua
PRECISION AFC / Orange Coast / USA
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 15 +6
MOHAMED, Yaseen
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / San Bern'do / USA
3 D3 D3 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 16 24 -8
KO, Brian
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
4 D3 D1 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 20 -5
CHEN, Warren
U.C.S.D. / Western WA / USA
5 D3 D1 D4 D3 D1 0 0.00 12 25 -13
MOORE, Keric
Southern CA / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Referee(s):
SCHILLER, Greg E.
Southern CA / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 HADLER, David A16 / 46  U.C.S.D.  Northern CA  USA  1.00  30  +27  Advanced
2 CERVANTES, Diego B17      MEX  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
3T LOUIE, Bryce A17 / 82  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
3T KUNZ, Bernard (Benny) B17  FAW  West-Rock  MEX  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
5 LEE, Benjamin A17  METRO TACOMA  Western WA  USA  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
6 MOORE, Keric B16    Southern CA  USA  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
7 SHEEN, Grant B16  GOLUBITSKY  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
8 YEE, Maxwell A17 / 49  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.83  29  10  +19  Advanced
9 AYUPOV, Ilya B17  UFA  Southern CA  USA  0.83  26  12  +14  Advanced
10T LEE, Brandon B16  U.C.S.D.  Central CA  USA  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
10T CHU, Aidan A15 / 57  U.C.S.D.  Northern CA  USA  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
12 WONG, Anthony C17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  0.83  25  14  +11  Advanced
13 HADLER, Benjamin B17  SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
14 KIM, John B17  PRECISION AFC  Southern CA  USA  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
15 COOKE, Dillon A16 / 99  U.C.S.D. / CDL  San Diego  USA  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
16 HOWARD, Brian A14  U.C.S.D. / M TEAM  Northern CA  USA  0.80  20  12  +8  Advanced
17 CHENG, Alex B16  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
18 MEGAT ZARIMAN, Megat Zuhril B16  U.C.S.D. / TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  MAS  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
19 KELLY, Benjamin B17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  0.67  22  16  +6  Advanced
20 JAGGER, Benjamin B17  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  0.67  22  19  +3  Advanced
21 NGUYEN, Nish E17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  0.67  20  21  -1  Advanced
22 KUNZ, Alexander (Alec) B17  FAW  West-Rock  MEX  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
23 KANG, Joshua A17  PRECISION AFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
24 CHAN, Anthony C17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
25 FORTNER, Lance C16  UFA  Southern CA  USA  0.50  27  21  +6  Advanced
26 HOU, Andrew B15  U.C.S.D.  Southern CA  USA  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
27 CHOO, Joseph A17 / 53  NWFC  Nevada  USA  0.50  23  20  +3  Advanced
28 MARTINEZ, Donavyn B17  FRESNO  Mt. Valley  USA  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
29 LIN, Adam B17  GOLUBITSKY  Orange Coast  USA  0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
30 ROACHE, Alex C17  PCFA  Utah-S.Idaho  USA  0.50  21  21  Advanced
31 KELLY, William B17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
32 PAEK, Alex B17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  0.50  17  25  -8  Advanced
33 FIECHTNER, Thomas B16  CDL  San Diego  USA  0.40  21  17  +4  Advanced
34 DESAI, Nalin B16  SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA  0.40  20  18  +2  Advanced
35T PHAN, Nicholas (Nick) C15  U.C.S.D.  Central CA  USA  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
35T ZILINSKIY, Eduard B15 / 130  TOUCHE / TEAMTOUCHE  Central CA  USA  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
37 NGUYEN, Jett C17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
38 KO, Brian D17  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
39 TOBIN, Ryan D16  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.40  16  23  -7  Advanced
40 FARQUHARSON, Cole C17  PCFA  Utah-S.Idaho  USA  0.33  24  24  Advanced
41 MEDLOFF, Sebastian C17  MFA  Northern CA  USA  0.33  19  20  -1  Advanced
42 HEER, Damanjit B17  SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA  0.33  23  25  -2  Advanced
43 DATTA, Paul C16    San Diego  USA  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
44 LAI, Christopher E16  TOUCHE  Central CA  USA  0.33  16  21  -5  Advanced
45 YU, Ethan C17  SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA  0.33  20  26  -6  Advanced
46 BHARATHI, Bhrugu E16  TOUCHE  Central CA  USA  0.33  17  26  -9  Advanced
47 PAZ, Ethan D17  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.20  13  20  -7  Advanced
48 MOHAMED, Yaseen C17  ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  San Bern'do  USA  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
49 LAM, Landon GOLUBITSKY  San Bern'do  USA  0.17  11  26  -15  Advanced
50 BRAUNSCHWEIG, Simon E16  CDL  San Diego  USA  0.17  11  29  -18  Advanced
51 CHEN, Warren A15  U.C.S.D. / RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
52T MURRIN, Bryce C17  PCFA  Utah-S.Idaho  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
52T KUZMAK, Michael B16    Southern CA  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
54 AMICO, Julian UFA  Southern CA  USA  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced
55 FONG, Colin XCEL / HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
56 DRAKE, David B15  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
57T BRAUNSCHWEIG, Robert CDL  San Diego  USA  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
57T HOLLANDER, David CDL  San Diego  USA  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
59 ENGELHARDT, Max D17  TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) HADLER, David
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
 
  (1) HADLER, David
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) HADLER, David
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
 
(33) FIECHTNER, Thomas
CDL / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  COTTON, Derek W.  Southern CA / USA 
  (33) FIECHTNER, Thomas
CDL / San Diego / USA
 
 
(32) PAEK, Alex
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  MEEHAN, Justin X.  ORION / Oregon / USA 
 
    (1) HADLER, David
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
 
(17) CHENG, Alex
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  MEEHAN, Justin X.  ORION / Oregon / USA 
  (17) CHENG, Alex
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(48) MOHAMED, Yaseen
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / San Bern'do / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  CALLAGHAN, Sean M.  U.C.S.D. / Utah-S.Idaho / USA 
   
    (17) CHENG, Alex
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
 
(49) LAM, Landon
GOLUBITSKY / San Bern'do / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  FAVELA, Ivann  Maryland / MEX 
 
  (16) HOWARD, Brian
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
 
 
(16) HOWARD, Brian
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  WILLEY, David S.  CDL / San Diego / USA 
 
    (8) YEE, Maxwell
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
(9) AYUPOV, Ilya
UFA / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  ROSS, Michael (Mike) J.  Gulf Coast / USA 
  (9) AYUPOV, Ilya
UFA / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(56) DRAKE, David
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  COTTON, Derek W.  Southern CA / USA 
   
    (9) AYUPOV, Ilya
UFA / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(41) MEDLOFF, Sebastian
MFA / Northern CA / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  CALLAGHAN, Sean M.  U.C.S.D. / Utah-S.Idaho / USA 
   
  (41) MEDLOFF, Sebastian
MFA / Northern CA / USA
 
     
(24) CHAN, Anthony
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  FAVELA, Ivann  Maryland / MEX 
     
    (8) YEE, Maxwell
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(25) FORTNER, Lance
UFA / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  COTTON, Derek W.  Southern CA / USA 
 
  (25) FORTNER, Lance
UFA / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(40) FARQUHARSON, Cole
PCFA / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  WILLEY, David S.  CDL / San Diego / USA 
   
    (8) YEE, Maxwell
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(57T) HOLLANDER, David
CDL / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  MEEHAN, Justin X.  ORION / Oregon / USA 
 
  (8) YEE, Maxwell
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(8) YEE, Maxwell
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 0
Ref:  CALLAGHAN, Sean M.  U.C.S.D. / Utah-S.Idaho / USA 
 
    (8) YEE, Maxwell
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
(5) LEE, Benjamin
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  COTTON, Derek W.  Southern CA / USA 
  (5) LEE, Benjamin
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) LEE, Benjamin
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
   
(37) NGUYEN, Jett
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  WILLEY, David S.  CDL / San Diego / USA 
   
  (28) MARTINEZ, Donavyn
FRESNO / Mt. Valley / USA
 
     
(28) MARTINEZ, Donavyn
FRESNO / Mt. Valley / USA
 
14 - 11
Ref:  COTTON, Derek W.  Southern CA / USA 
     
    (5) LEE, Benjamin
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
   
(21) NGUYEN, Nish
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  WILLEY, David S.  CDL / San Diego / USA 
   
  (21) NGUYEN, Nish
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
 
       
(44) LAI, Christopher
TOUCHE / Central CA / USA
 
14 - 6
Ref:  CALLAGHAN, Sean M.  U.C.S.D. / Utah-S.Idaho / USA 
       
    (12) WONG, Anthony
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
 
     
(52T) KUZMAK, Michael
Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  COTTON, Derek W.  Southern CA / USA 
     
  (12) WONG, Anthony
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
 
     
(12) WONG, Anthony
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  FAVELA, Ivann  Maryland / MEX 
     
    (5) LEE, Benjamin
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
 
(13) HADLER, Benjamin
SANFRANFC / Northern CA / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  BURCHARD Maître d'Armes, Peter W.  NORTHBAYFA / Northern CA / USA 
 
  (13) HADLER, Benjamin
SANFRANFC / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(52T) MURRIN, Bryce
PCFA / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  WILLEY, David S.  CDL / San Diego / USA 
   
    (20) JAGGER, Benjamin
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
   
(45) YU, Ethan
SANFRANFC / Northern CA / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  WILLEY, David S.  CDL / San Diego / USA 
   
  (20) JAGGER, Benjamin
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
     
(20) JAGGER, Benjamin
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  MEEHAN, Justin X.  ORION / Oregon / USA 
     
    (20) JAGGER, Benjamin
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
 
(29) LIN, Adam
GOLUBITSKY / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  MEEHAN, Justin X.  ORION / Oregon / USA 
 
  (29) LIN, Adam
GOLUBITSKY / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(35T) PHAN, Nicholas (Nick)
U.C.S.D. / Central CA / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  WILLEY, David S.  CDL / San Diego / USA 
   
    (3T) LOUIE, Bryce
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  CALLAGHAN, Sean M.  U.C.S.D. / Utah-S.Idaho / USA 
 
  (3T) LOUIE, Bryce
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(3T) LOUIE, Bryce
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
   
    (2) CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
 
(3T) KUNZ, Bernard (Benny)
FAW / West-Rock / MEX
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  COTTON, Derek W.  Southern CA / USA 
  (3T) KUNZ, Bernard (Benny)
FAW / West-Rock / MEX
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3T) KUNZ, Bernard (Benny)
FAW / West-Rock / MEX
 
   
(35T) ZILINSKIY, Eduard
TOUCHE / Central CA / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  CERVANTES LOPEZ, Luis  MEX 
   
  (35T) ZILINSKIY, Eduard
TOUCHE / Central CA / USA
 
     
(30) ROACHE, Alex
PCFA / Utah-S.Idaho / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  IVANKOVIC, Michael  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / CAN 
     
    (3T) KUNZ, Bernard (Benny)
FAW / West-Rock / MEX
 
   
(19) KELLY, Benjamin
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  IVANKOVIC, Michael  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / CAN 
   
  (19) KELLY, Benjamin
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
 
       
(46) BHARATHI, Bhrugu
TOUCHE / Central CA / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  CERVANTES LOPEZ, Luis  MEX 
       
    (14) KIM, John
PRECISION AFC / Southern CA / USA
 
     
(51) CHEN, Warren
U.C.S.D. / Western WA / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  CERVANTES LOPEZ, Luis  MEX 
     
  (14) KIM, John
PRECISION AFC / Southern CA / USA
 
     
(14) KIM, John
PRECISION AFC / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  CERVANTES LOPEZ, Luis  MEX 
     
    (10T) CHU, Aidan
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(10T) CHU, Aidan
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  IVANKOVIC, Michael  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / CAN 
   
  (10T) CHU, Aidan
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
 
       
(54) AMICO, Julian
UFA / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  IVANKOVIC, Michael  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / CAN 
       
    (10T) CHU, Aidan
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
 
       
(43) DATTA, Paul
San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  IVANKOVIC, Michael  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / CAN 
       
  (22) KUNZ, Alexander (Alec)
FAW / West-Rock / MEX
 
         
(22) KUNZ, Alexander (Alec)
FAW / West-Rock / MEX
 
15 - 10
Ref:  SCHILLER, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
         
    (10T) CHU, Aidan
U.C.S.D. / Northern CA / USA
 
     
(27) CHOO, Joseph
NWFC / Nevada / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  SCHILLER, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
     
  (27) CHOO, Joseph
NWFC / Nevada / USA
 
       
(38) KO, Brian
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  SCHILLER, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
       
    (27) CHOO, Joseph
NWFC / Nevada / USA
 
     
(59) ENGELHARDT, Max
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  SCHILLER, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
     
  (6) MOORE, Keric
Southern CA / USA
 
     
(6) MOORE, Keric
Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  COOKE, Paul W.  CDL / San Diego / USA 
     
    (2) CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
 
 
(7) SHEEN, Grant
GOLUBITSKY / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  COTTON, Derek W.  Southern CA / USA 
 
  (7) SHEEN, Grant
GOLUBITSKY / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(57T) BRAUNSCHWEIG, Robert
CDL / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  WATERS, Essene L.  Mt. Valley / USA 
   
    (7) SHEEN, Grant
GOLUBITSKY / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(39) TOBIN, Ryan
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  WATERS, Essene L.  Mt. Valley / USA 
   
  (39) TOBIN, Ryan
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
     
(26) HOU, Andrew
U.C.S.D. / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  COOKE, Paul W.  CDL / San Diego / USA 
     
    (10T) LEE, Brandon
U.C.S.D. / Central CA / USA
 
   
(23) KANG, Joshua
PRECISION AFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  CERVANTES, Isaak  MEX 
   
  (23) KANG, Joshua
PRECISION AFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
       
(42) HEER, Damanjit
SILICONVALLEYFCTR / Central CA / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  WATERS, Essene L.  Mt. Valley / USA 
       
    (10T) LEE, Brandon
U.C.S.D. / Central CA / USA
 
     
(55) FONG, Colin
XCEL / Northern CA / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  WATERS, Essene L.  Mt. Valley / USA 
     
  (10T) LEE, Brandon
U.C.S.D. / Central CA / USA
 
     
(10T) LEE, Brandon
U.C.S.D. / Central CA / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  IVANKOVIC, Michael  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / CAN 
     
    (2) CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
 
 
(15) COOKE, Dillon
U.C.S.D. / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  COTTON, Derek W.  Southern CA / USA 
 
  (15) COOKE, Dillon
U.C.S.D. / San Diego / USA
 
   
(50) BRAUNSCHWEIG, Simon
CDL / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  SCHILLER, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
   
    (15) COOKE, Dillon
U.C.S.D. / San Diego / USA
 
   
(47) PAZ, Ethan
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SCHILLER, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
   
  (18) MEGAT ZARIMAN, Megat Zuhril
U.C.S.D. / San Diego / MAS
 
     
(18) MEGAT ZARIMAN, Megat Zuhril
U.C.S.D. / San Diego / MAS
 
15 - 11
Ref:  COOKE, Paul W.  CDL / San Diego / USA 
     
    (2) CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
 
 
(31) KELLY, William
ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  ROSS, Michael (Mike) J.  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (34) DESAI, Nalin
SILICONVALLEYFCTR / Central CA / USA
 
   
(34) DESAI, Nalin
SILICONVALLEYFCTR / Central CA / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  WATERS, Essene L.  Mt. Valley / USA 
   
    (2) CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  IVANKOVIC, Michael  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / CAN 
 
  (2) CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
 
 
(2) CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:46 PM
Event classification: A2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 CERVANTES, Diego     MEX  B17  A17  Earns points 
2 YEE, Maxwell LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  A17    Earns points 
3T CHU, Aidan U.C.S.D.  Northern CA  USA  A15    Earns points 
3T LEE, Benjamin METRO TACOMA  Western WA  USA  A17    Earns points 
5 HADLER, David U.C.S.D.  Northern CA  USA  A16    Earns points 
6 KUNZ, Bernard (Benny) FAW  West-Rock  MEX  B17    Earns points 
7 LEE, Brandon U.C.S.D.  Central CA  USA  B16    Earns points 
8 JAGGER, Benjamin TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  B17    Earns points 
9 LOUIE, Bryce LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  A17    Earns points 
10 SHEEN, Grant GOLUBITSKY  Orange Coast  USA  B16    Earns points 
11 AYUPOV, Ilya UFA  Southern CA  USA  B17    Earns points 
12 WONG, Anthony ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  C17    Earns points 
13 KIM, John PRECISION AFC  Southern CA  USA  B17    Earns points 
14 COOKE, Dillon U.C.S.D. / CDL  San Diego  USA  A16    Earns points 
15 CHENG, Alex HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  B16    Earns points 
16 CHOO, Joseph NWFC  Nevada  USA  A17    Earns points 
17 MOORE, Keric   Southern CA  USA  B16    Earns points 
18 HADLER, Benjamin SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA  B17    Earns points 
19 HOWARD, Brian U.C.S.D. / M TEAM  Northern CA  USA  A14    Earns points 
20 MEGAT ZARIMAN, Megat Zuhril U.C.S.D. / TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  MAS  B16    Earns points 
21 KELLY, Benjamin ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  B17    Earns points 
22 NGUYEN, Nish ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  E17    Earns points 
23 KUNZ, Alexander (Alec) FAW  West-Rock  MEX  B17    Earns points 
24 KANG, Joshua PRECISION AFC  Orange Coast  USA  A17    Earns points 
25 FORTNER, Lance UFA  Southern CA  USA  C16     
26 MARTINEZ, Donavyn FRESNO  Mt. Valley  USA  B17     
27 LIN, Adam GOLUBITSKY  Orange Coast  USA  B17     
28 FIECHTNER, Thomas CDL  San Diego  USA  B16     
29 DESAI, Nalin SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA  B16     
30 ZILINSKIY, Eduard TOUCHE / TEAMTOUCHE  Central CA  USA  B15     
31 TOBIN, Ryan LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  D16     
32 MEDLOFF, Sebastian MFA  Northern CA  USA  C17     
33 CHAN, Anthony ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  C17     
34 HOU, Andrew U.C.S.D.  Southern CA  USA  B15     
35 ROACHE, Alex PCFA  Utah-S.Idaho  USA  C17     
36 KELLY, William ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  B17     
37 PAEK, Alex ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  B17     
38 PHAN, Nicholas (Nick) U.C.S.D.  Central CA  USA  C15     
39 NGUYEN, Jett ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  Orange Coast  USA  C17     
40 KO, Brian TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  D17     
41 FARQUHARSON, Cole PCFA  Utah-S.Idaho  USA  C17     
42 HEER, Damanjit SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA  B17     
43 DATTA, Paul   San Diego  USA  C16     
44 LAI, Christopher TOUCHE  Central CA  USA  E16     
45 YU, Ethan SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA  C17     
46 BHARATHI, Bhrugu TOUCHE  Central CA  USA  E16     
47 PAZ, Ethan LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  D17     
48 MOHAMED, Yaseen ANAHEIM HILL FENCERS  San Bern'do  USA  C17     
49 LAM, Landon GOLUBITSKY  San Bern'do  USA     
50 BRAUNSCHWEIG, Simon CDL  San Diego  USA  E16     
51 CHEN, Warren U.C.S.D. / RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA  A15     
52T KUZMAK, Michael   Southern CA  USA  B16     
52T MURRIN, Bryce PCFA  Utah-S.Idaho  USA  C17     
54 AMICO, Julian UFA  Southern CA  USA     
55 FONG, Colin XCEL / HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA     
56 DRAKE, David TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  B15    VETMF 
57T BRAUNSCHWEIG, Robert CDL  San Diego  USA    VETMF 
57T HOLLANDER, David CDL  San Diego  USA    VETMF 
59 ENGELHARDT, Max TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  D17     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.