Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 NIKOLAI IV, William (Will) B16 / 26    Utah-S.Idaho  USA 
2 FLORES, Gerardo (Gerardito) A17 / 29  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
3 MULLENNIX, Ethan A17 / 35  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
4 PARK, Donghwan B17 / 51  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA 
5 LIU, Shu B17 / 58  WEST COAST FENCING  San Bern'do  CHN 
6 DOUGALL, Tyson B17 / 78  PDX  Oregon  USA 
7 JONES, Alexander B17 / 81  AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
8 KUPANOFF, Dimitri B17 / 84  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
9 LEE, Kevin B16 / 105  U.C.S.D.  North TX  USA 
10 OSTER, Keegan A17  HANGTOWN  Mt. Valley  USA 
11 KIM, Shawn A17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
12 FOSADO, Alejandro B17  U.C.S.D.  Western WA  USA 
13 DINU, Nicholas B17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  CAN 
14 IWAMOTO, Eric B17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
15 SMITH, Jayson B16  AGFC  Orange Coast  USA 
16 COPELAND, Oliver C17  AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
17 SOHN, Joshua C17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
18 ARCE, Manuel C17    San Diego  MEX 
19 ROMERO, Fernando C17  SDFC  San Diego  USA 
20 MARSEE, James C17  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA 
21 CAPPELLUTI, Ryan C17  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA 
22 WINKLER, Lucas C17  AGFC  Orange Coast  USA 
23 BREIER, Satchel C17  SDFC  San Diego  USA 
24 HU, William C17  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA 
25 PADIHARI, Vedaant D17  SCRMNTO  Mt. Valley  USA 
26 SOHN, Kevin D17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
27 LIMB, Matthew D17  AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
28 CHU, Sean D17  AGFC / WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA 
29 HEATHCOCK, Antonio D17  CARDINAL  Central CA  USA 
30 LIMAYE, Dhruv D17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
31 STEPHENSON, Jude D17  AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
32 KOUNALAKIS, Antoneo D17  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
33 GORDON IV, James D17  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
34 YANG, Kevin D17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
35 JEFFORDS, Alexander D17  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
36 BLATCHLEY, Thomas D17  SDFC  San Diego  USA 
37 FLORES, Peter (Peter Flores) D16  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA 
38 LAM, Paul D16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
39 GREMILLION, Ezekiel D16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
40 SHIM, Andrew D14  UCIFC  Orange Coast  USA 
41 TAN, Vincent E17  WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA 
42 KANG, Brandon E17  CARDINAL  Central CA  USA 
43 KOUNALAKIS, Evangelos E17  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
44 SGHERZI, Vincent E17  ZFLA  Southern CA  USA 
45 TIPPIE, Alexander E17  WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA 
46 RUNDLETT, Jakob E17  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
47 SASTRY, Rithik E17  HANGTOWN  Mt. Valley  USA 
48 RAY, Alexander E17  SCRMNTO  Mt. Valley  USA 
49 FRIAS, SAUL E16    San Diego  MEX 
50 VAUGHN, Michael E16  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
51 BALDAUF, Frederick (Fritz) E15  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
52 CHANG, Nigel TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA 
53 SINGER, Carson F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
54 WUN, William CARDINAL  Central CA  USA 
55 CASO, Roman CAR  San Diego  MEX 
56 VOCHOSKA, Aidan LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
57 CASTANEDA jr, Carlos CAR    MEX 
58 LIU, David LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
59 LI, Joshua WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA 
60 KIM, Benjamin AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
61 TRINH, Trevor AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip E1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ROMERO, Fernando
SDFC / San Diego / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
TRINH, Trevor
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
2 D1 D2 D4 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 8 30 -22
FLORES, Peter (Peter Flores)
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 D2 D1 D0 2 0.33 17 24 -7
WUN, William
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
4 D2 V5 D2 D1 V5 D1 2 0.33 16 26 -10
ARCE, Manuel
San Diego / MEX
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
LAM, Paul
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
6 D3 V5 V5 D2 D4 D1 2 0.33 20 22 -2
NIKOLAI IV, William (Will)
Utah-S.Idaho / USA
7 D0 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 24 12 +12
Referee(s):
IVANKOVIC, Michael
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / CAN

Pool #2
On strip E2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SINGER, Carson
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
1 D0 D3 D2 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 30 -20
JEFFORDS, Alexander
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
2 V5 V5 D2 D1 D3 D0 2 0.33 16 20 -4
BLATCHLEY, Thomas
SDFC / San Diego / USA
3 V5 D0 V5 D4 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 20 +1
SOHN, Joshua
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 D0 3 0.50 21 22 -1
MARSEE, James
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 20 +7
KIM, Benjamin
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
6 V5 V5 D0 D3 D3 D1 2 0.33 17 24 -7
FLORES, Gerardo (Gerardito)
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24

Pool #3
On strip E3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
CHANG, Nigel
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
1 D2 D3 V5 D2 D2 V5 2 0.33 19 23 -4
MULLENNIX, Ethan
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
COPELAND, Oliver
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
3 V5 D4 D4 D3 D3 V5 2 0.33 24 25 -1
CAPPELLUTI, Ryan
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
4 D0 D0 V5 D1 D3 D1 1 0.17 10 29 -19
SHIM, Andrew
UCIFC / Orange Coast / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
YANG, Kevin
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 19 +6
CASTANEDA jr, Carlos
CAR / MEX
7 D3 D1 D2 V5 D3 D1 1 0.17 15 26 -11
Referee(s):
MILESTONE, Jessi
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA

Pool #4
On strip E4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BREIER, Satchel
SDFC / San Diego / USA
1 V5 D3 D0 D2 D1 V5 2 0.33 16 24 -8
SMITH, Jayson
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
2 D3 D3 V5 D1 D4 V5 2 0.33 21 24 -3
HEATHCOCK, Antonio
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
GREMILLION, Ezekiel
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
4 V5 D2 D2 D3 D3 V5 2 0.33 20 22 -2
PARK, Donghwan
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11
BALDAUF, Frederick (Fritz)
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 D0 3 0.50 19 23 -4
LI, Joshua
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
7 D1 D2 D2 D2 D3 V5 1 0.17 15 25 -10
Referee(s):
GRITSAEV, Konstantin
Utah-S.Idaho / USA

Pool #5
On strip F1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
WINKLER, Lucas
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
1 D4 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 3 0.50 25 23 +2
KOUNALAKIS, Antoneo
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
2 V5 D4 V5 D1 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 20 +4
RAY, Alexander
SCRMNTO / Mt. Valley / USA
3 D4 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 27 -4
CASO, Roman
CAR / San Diego / MEX
4 D1 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 20 22 -2
LIU, Shu
WEST COAST FENCING / San Bern'do / CHN
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
IWAMOTO, Eric
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 22 +6
SGHERZI, Vincent
ZFLA / Southern CA / USA
7 D3 D0 D4 D3 D2 D2 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Referee(s):
MENDOZA, Marc S.
SDFC / San Diego / BOL

Pool #6
On strip F2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
DINU, Nicholas
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / CAN
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 4 0.67 28 15 +13
VAUGHN, Michael
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
2 D1 D0 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.33 17 25 -8
DOUGALL, Tyson
PDX / Oregon / USA
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 22 15 +7
LIU, David
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
4 D1 D1 D0 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 14 26 -12
TAN, Vincent
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
5 D1 D4 D2 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 10 30 -20
STEPHENSON, Jude
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 23 18 +5
HU, William
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 13 +15

Pool #7
On strip F3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
LIMAYE, Dhruv
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
1 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 18 +6
FOSADO, Alejandro
U.C.S.D. / Western WA / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
FRIAS, SAUL
San Diego / MEX
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 14 +12
VOCHOSKA, Aidan
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
4 D3 D1 D2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 18 26 -8
TIPPIE, Alexander
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
5 D2 D0 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 16 25 -9
JONES, Alexander
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
6 D2 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.33 18 25 -7
PADIHARI, Vedaant
SCRMNTO / Mt. Valley / USA
7 D1 D4 D3 D3 D2 D3 0 0.00 16 30 -14
Referee(s):
NYDAM, Barron W.
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA

Pool #8
On strip TBD
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
KUPANOFF, Dimitri
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 8 +13
KIM, Shawn
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
SASTRY, Rithik
HANGTOWN / Mt. Valley / USA
3 D0 D3 D4 D3 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
KANG, Brandon
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
4 D0 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 14 20 -6
LIMB, Matthew
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
5 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 20 -3
GORDON IV, James
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
6 D2 D1 V5 D1 D4 1 0.20 13 21 -8

Pool #9
On strip TBD
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SOHN, Kevin
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 17 +5
LEE, Kevin
U.C.S.D. / North TX / USA
2 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
RUNDLETT, Jakob
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
3 V5 D1 V5 D1 D3 2 0.40 15 20 -5
KOUNALAKIS, Evangelos
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
4 D3 V5 D1 D1 D1 1 0.20 11 22 -11
OSTER, Keegan
HANGTOWN / Mt. Valley / USA
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
CHU, Sean
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
6 D2 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 17 19 -2

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 FLORES, Gerardo (Gerardito) A17 / 29  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 FOSADO, Alejandro B17  U.C.S.D.  Western WA  USA  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
3 KIM, Shawn A17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
4 ROMERO, Fernando C17  SDFC  San Diego  USA  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
5 HEATHCOCK, Antonio D17  CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
6 SHIM, Andrew D14  UCIFC  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
7 MULLENNIX, Ethan A17 / 35  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
8 HU, William C17  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  0.83  28  13  +15  Advanced
9 ARCE, Manuel C17    San Diego  MEX  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
10 FRIAS, SAUL E16    San Diego  MEX  0.83  26  14  +12  Advanced
11 PARK, Donghwan B17 / 51  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  0.83  27  16  +11  Advanced
12 LIU, Shu B17 / 58  WEST COAST FENCING  San Bern'do  CHN  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
13 MARSEE, James C17  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  0.83  27  20  +7  Advanced
14 KUPANOFF, Dimitri B17 / 84  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.80  21  +13  Advanced
15 OSTER, Keegan A17  HANGTOWN  Mt. Valley  USA  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
16 DINU, Nicholas B17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  CAN  0.67  28  15  +13  Advanced
17 NIKOLAI IV, William (Will) B16 / 26    Utah-S.Idaho  USA  0.67  24  12  +12  Advanced
18 DOUGALL, Tyson B17 / 78  PDX  Oregon  USA  0.67  22  15  +7  Advanced
19 IWAMOTO, Eric B17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.67  28  22  +6  Advanced
20 YANG, Kevin D17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
21 LIMAYE, Dhruv D17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
22 STEPHENSON, Jude D17  AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
23 SOHN, Kevin D17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.60  22  17  +5  Advanced
24 LEE, Kevin B16 / 105  U.C.S.D.  North TX  USA  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
25 LIMB, Matthew D17  AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.60  17  20  -3  Advanced
26 KOUNALAKIS, Antoneo D17  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
27 WINKLER, Lucas C17  AGFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
28 BLATCHLEY, Thomas D17  SDFC  San Diego  USA  0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
29 SOHN, Joshua C17  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
30 CASO, Roman CAR  San Diego  MEX  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
31 RAY, Alexander E17  SCRMNTO  Mt. Valley  USA  0.50  23  27  -4  Advanced
32 BALDAUF, Frederick (Fritz) E15  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.50  19  23  -4  Advanced
33 CHU, Sean D17  AGFC / WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
34 RUNDLETT, Jakob E17  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
35 KANG, Brandon E17  CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  0.40  14  20  -6  Advanced
36 COPELAND, Oliver C17  AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.33  24  25  -1  Advanced
37T GREMILLION, Ezekiel D16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.33  20  22  -2  Advanced
37T LAM, Paul D16  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.33  20  22  -2  Advanced
39 SMITH, Jayson B16  AGFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.33  21  24  -3  Advanced
40 CHANG, Nigel TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA  0.33  19  23  -4  Advanced
41 JEFFORDS, Alexander D17  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.33  16  20  -4  Advanced
42 JONES, Alexander B17 / 81  AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
43T KIM, Benjamin AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
43T FLORES, Peter (Peter Flores) D16  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
45 VOCHOSKA, Aidan LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.33  18  26  -8  Advanced
46 VAUGHN, Michael E16  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
47 BREIER, Satchel C17  SDFC  San Diego  USA  0.33  16  24  -8  Advanced
48 TIPPIE, Alexander E17  WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
49 WUN, William CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  0.33  16  26  -10  Advanced
50 LIU, David LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.33  14  26  -12  Advanced
51 GORDON IV, James D17  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
52 KOUNALAKIS, Evangelos E17  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
53 LI, Joshua WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA  0.17  15  25  -10  Advanced
54 CASTANEDA jr, Carlos CAR    MEX  0.17  15  26  -11  Advanced
55 CAPPELLUTI, Ryan C17  PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  0.17  10  29  -19  Advanced
56 PADIHARI, Vedaant D17  SCRMNTO  Mt. Valley  USA  0.00  16  30  -14  Advanced
57 SASTRY, Rithik E17  HANGTOWN  Mt. Valley  USA  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
58 SGHERZI, Vincent E17  ZFLA  Southern CA  USA  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced
59T TAN, Vincent E17  WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
59T SINGER, Carson F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
61 TRINH, Trevor AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) FLORES, Gerardo (Gerardito)
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
  (1) FLORES, Gerardo (Gerardito)
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) FLORES, Gerardo (Gerardito)
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
(33) CHU, Sean
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
  (32) BALDAUF, Frederick (Fritz)
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
 
(32) BALDAUF, Frederick (Fritz)
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  TOBAR MARTINEZ, Joaquin A.  CARDINAL / Central CA / ESA 
 
    (1) FLORES, Gerardo (Gerardito)
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
(17) NIKOLAI IV, William (Will)
Utah-S.Idaho / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Adrian  MEX 
  (17) NIKOLAI IV, William (Will)
Utah-S.Idaho / USA
 
   
(48) TIPPIE, Alexander
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  TOBAR MARTINEZ, Joaquin A.  CARDINAL / Central CA / ESA 
   
    (16) DINU, Nicholas
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / CAN
 
 
(49) WUN, William
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  TANDRON-LAM, Alain  Colorado / MEX 
 
  (16) DINU, Nicholas
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / CAN
 
 
(16) DINU, Nicholas
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / CAN
 
15 - 7
Ref:  TOBAR MARTINEZ, Joaquin A.  CARDINAL / Central CA / ESA 
 
    (8) HU, William
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
(9) ARCE, Manuel
San Diego / MEX
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Adrian  MEX 
  (9) ARCE, Manuel
San Diego / MEX
 
   
(56) PADIHARI, Vedaant
SCRMNTO / Mt. Valley / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  NYDAM, Barron W.  SPARTAK / San Diego / USA 
   
    (9) ARCE, Manuel
San Diego / MEX
 
   
(41) JEFFORDS, Alexander
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  NYDAM, Barron W.  SPARTAK / San Diego / USA 
   
  (41) JEFFORDS, Alexander
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
     
(24) LEE, Kevin
U.C.S.D. / North TX / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
     
    (8) HU, William
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
 
(25) LIMB, Matthew
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  NYDAM, Barron W.  SPARTAK / San Diego / USA 
 
  (25) LIMB, Matthew
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(40) CHANG, Nigel
TEAMTOUCHE / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
   
    (8) HU, William
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
 
(57) SASTRY, Rithik
HANGTOWN / Mt. Valley / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
 
  (8) HU, William
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
 
(8) HU, William
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
 
    (4) ROMERO, Fernando
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
(5) HEATHCOCK, Antonio
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  TOBAR MARTINEZ, Joaquin A.  CARDINAL / Central CA / ESA 
  (5) HEATHCOCK, Antonio
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
   
(59T) SINGER, Carson
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Adrian  MEX 
   
    (5) HEATHCOCK, Antonio
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
   
(37T) GREMILLION, Ezekiel
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  TOBAR MARTINEZ, Joaquin A.  CARDINAL / Central CA / ESA 
   
  (37T) GREMILLION, Ezekiel
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
     
(28) BLATCHLEY, Thomas
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  MILESTONE, Jessi  D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
     
    (12) LIU, Shu
WEST COAST FENCING / San Bern'do / CHN
 
   
(21) LIMAYE, Dhruv
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA 
   
  (21) LIMAYE, Dhruv
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
       
(43T) KIM, Benjamin
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Adrian  MEX 
       
    (12) LIU, Shu
WEST COAST FENCING / San Bern'do / CHN
 
     
(53) LI, Joshua
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  TANDRON-LAM, Alain  Colorado / MEX 
     
  (12) LIU, Shu
WEST COAST FENCING / San Bern'do / CHN
 
     
(12) LIU, Shu
WEST COAST FENCING / San Bern'do / CHN
 
15 - 7
Ref:  TANDRON-LAM, Alain  Colorado / MEX 
     
    (4) ROMERO, Fernando
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(13) MARSEE, James
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA 
 
  (52) KOUNALAKIS, Evangelos
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(52) KOUNALAKIS, Evangelos
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  TANDRON-LAM, Alain  Colorado / MEX 
   
    (20) YANG, Kevin
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(45) VOCHOSKA, Aidan
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  TOBAR MARTINEZ, Joaquin A.  CARDINAL / Central CA / ESA 
   
  (20) YANG, Kevin
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
     
(20) YANG, Kevin
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  TANDRON-LAM, Alain  Colorado / MEX 
     
    (4) ROMERO, Fernando
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(29) SOHN, Joshua
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  MILESTONE, Jessi  D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
 
  (29) SOHN, Joshua
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(36) COPELAND, Oliver
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  NYDAM, Barron W.  SPARTAK / San Diego / USA 
   
    (4) ROMERO, Fernando
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(61) TRINH, Trevor
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  TOBAR MARTINEZ, Joaquin A.  CARDINAL / Central CA / ESA 
 
  (4) ROMERO, Fernando
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(4) ROMERO, Fernando
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  NYDAM, Barron W.  SPARTAK / San Diego / USA 
 
    (7) MULLENNIX, Ethan
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
(3) KIM, Shawn
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  TOBAR MARTINEZ, Joaquin A.  CARDINAL / Central CA / ESA 
  (3) KIM, Shawn
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) KIM, Shawn
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(35) KANG, Brandon
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Adrian  MEX 
   
  (35) KANG, Brandon
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
     
(30) CASO, Roman
CAR / San Diego / MEX
 
15 - 11
Ref:  MILESTONE, Jessi  D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
     
    (3) KIM, Shawn
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(19) IWAMOTO, Eric
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
   
  (19) IWAMOTO, Eric
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
       
(46) VAUGHN, Michael
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
       
    (14) KUPANOFF, Dimitri
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
     
(51) GORDON IV, James
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
     
  (14) KUPANOFF, Dimitri
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
     
(14) KUPANOFF, Dimitri
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
     
    (3) KIM, Shawn
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(11) PARK, Donghwan
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
   
  (11) PARK, Donghwan
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
       
(54) CASTANEDA jr, Carlos
CAR / MEX
 
15 - 11
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
       
    (11) PARK, Donghwan
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
       
(43T) FLORES, Peter (Peter Flores)
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Adrian  MEX 
       
  (22) STEPHENSON, Jude
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
         
(22) STEPHENSON, Jude
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Adrian  MEX 
         
    (11) PARK, Donghwan
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
     
(27) WINKLER, Lucas
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA 
     
  (37T) LAM, Paul
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
       
(37T) LAM, Paul
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  TOBAR MARTINEZ, Joaquin A.  CARDINAL / Central CA / ESA 
       
    (6) SHIM, Andrew
UCIFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
     
(59T) TAN, Vincent
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
     
  (6) SHIM, Andrew
UCIFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
     
(6) SHIM, Andrew
UCIFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA 
     
    (7) MULLENNIX, Ethan
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
 
(7) MULLENNIX, Ethan
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Adrian  MEX 
 
  (7) MULLENNIX, Ethan
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(58) SGHERZI, Vincent
ZFLA / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA 
   
    (7) MULLENNIX, Ethan
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(39) SMITH, Jayson
AGFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Adrian  MEX 
   
  (26) KOUNALAKIS, Antoneo
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
     
(26) KOUNALAKIS, Antoneo
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA 
     
    (7) MULLENNIX, Ethan
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(23) SOHN, Kevin
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  NYDAM, Barron W.  SPARTAK / San Diego / USA 
   
  (23) SOHN, Kevin
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
       
(42) JONES, Alexander
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  NYDAM, Barron W.  SPARTAK / San Diego / USA 
       
    (23) SOHN, Kevin
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
     
(55) CAPPELLUTI, Ryan
PFA / Mt. Valley / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
     
  (10) FRIAS, SAUL
San Diego / MEX
 
     
(10) FRIAS, SAUL
San Diego / MEX
 
15 - 14
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Adrian  MEX 
     
    (7) MULLENNIX, Ethan
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
 
(15) OSTER, Keegan
HANGTOWN / Mt. Valley / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA 
 
  (15) OSTER, Keegan
HANGTOWN / Mt. Valley / USA
 
   
(50) LIU, David
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
   
    (15) OSTER, Keegan
HANGTOWN / Mt. Valley / USA
 
   
(47) BREIER, Satchel
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  NYDAM, Barron W.  SPARTAK / San Diego / USA 
   
  (47) BREIER, Satchel
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
     
(18) DOUGALL, Tyson
PDX / Oregon / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  TANDRON-LAM, Alain  Colorado / MEX 
     
    (15) OSTER, Keegan
HANGTOWN / Mt. Valley / USA
 
 
(31) RAY, Alexander
SCRMNTO / Mt. Valley / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  VILLASENOR, Aaron A.  SDFC / San Diego / MEX 
 
  (31) RAY, Alexander
SCRMNTO / Mt. Valley / USA
 
   
(34) RUNDLETT, Jakob
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  MENDOZA, Marc S.  SDFC / San Diego / BOL 
   
    (2) FOSADO, Alejandro
U.C.S.D. / Western WA / USA
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  TAHERKHANI, Hamidreza  LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA 
 
  (2) FOSADO, Alejandro
U.C.S.D. / Western WA / USA
 
 
(2) FOSADO, Alejandro
U.C.S.D. / Western WA / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:01 PM
Event classification: A2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 MULLENNIX, Ethan HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  A17    Earns points 
2 ROMERO, Fernando SDFC  San Diego  USA  C17  B17  Earns points 
3T HU, William PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  C17  B17  Earns points 
3T KIM, Shawn LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  A17    Earns points 
5 FLORES, Gerardo (Gerardito) HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  A17    Earns points 
6 PARK, Donghwan PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  B17    Earns points 
7 LIU, Shu WEST COAST FENCING  San Bern'do  CHN  B17    Earns points 
8 OSTER, Keegan HANGTOWN  Mt. Valley  USA  A17    Earns points 
9 FOSADO, Alejandro U.C.S.D.  Western WA  USA  B17     
10 HEATHCOCK, Antonio CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  D17    Earns points 
11 SHIM, Andrew UCIFC  Orange Coast  USA  D14    Earns points 
12 ARCE, Manuel   San Diego  MEX  C17    Earns points 
13 KUPANOFF, Dimitri LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  B17    Earns points 
14 DINU, Nicholas LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  CAN  B17    Earns points 
15 YANG, Kevin LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  D17    Earns points 
16 SOHN, Kevin LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  D17    Earns points 
17 FRIAS, SAUL   San Diego  MEX  E16    Earns points 
18 NIKOLAI IV, William (Will)   Utah-S.Idaho  USA  B16    Earns points 
19 IWAMOTO, Eric LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  B17    Earns points 
20 LIMAYE, Dhruv LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  D17    Earns points 
21 STEPHENSON, Jude AGFC  Southern CA  USA  D17    Earns points 
22 LIMB, Matthew AGFC  Southern CA  USA  D17    Earns points 
23 KOUNALAKIS, Antoneo HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  D17    Earns points 
24 SOHN, Joshua LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  C17    Earns points 
25 RAY, Alexander SCRMNTO  Mt. Valley  USA  E17    Earns points 
26 BALDAUF, Frederick (Fritz) HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  E15    Earns points 
27 KANG, Brandon CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  E17    Earns points 
28T LAM, Paul LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  D16    Earns points 
28T GREMILLION, Ezekiel LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  D16    Earns points 
30 JEFFORDS, Alexander LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  D17    Earns points 
31 BREIER, Satchel SDFC  San Diego  USA  C17    Earns points 
32 KOUNALAKIS, Evangelos HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  E17    Earns points 
33 MARSEE, James PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  C17    Earns points 
34 DOUGALL, Tyson PDX  Oregon  USA  B17     
35 LEE, Kevin U.C.S.D.  North TX  USA  B16     
36 WINKLER, Lucas AGFC  Orange Coast  USA  C17    Earns points 
37 BLATCHLEY, Thomas SDFC  San Diego  USA  D17    Earns points 
38 CASO, Roman CAR  San Diego  MEX    Earns points 
39 CHU, Sean AGFC / WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA  D17    Earns points 
40 RUNDLETT, Jakob SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  E17    Earns points 
41 COPELAND, Oliver AGFC  Southern CA  USA  C17    Earns points 
42 SMITH, Jayson AGFC  Orange Coast  USA  B16    Earns points 
43 CHANG, Nigel TEAMTOUCHE  San Diego  USA    Earns points 
44 JONES, Alexander AGFC  Southern CA  USA  B17    Earns points 
45T KIM, Benjamin AGFC  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
45T FLORES, Peter (Peter Flores) PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  D16    Earns points 
47 VOCHOSKA, Aidan LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
48 VAUGHN, Michael SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  E16    Earns points 
49 TIPPIE, Alexander WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA  E17    Earns points 
50 WUN, William CARDINAL  Central CA  USA    Earns points 
51 LIU, David LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
52 GORDON IV, James SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  D17    Earns points 
53 LI, Joshua WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
54 CASTANEDA jr, Carlos CAR    MEX     
55 CAPPELLUTI, Ryan PFA  Mt. Valley  USA  C17    Earns points 
56 PADIHARI, Vedaant SCRMNTO  Mt. Valley  USA  D17    Earns points 
57 SASTRY, Rithik HANGTOWN  Mt. Valley  USA  E17    Earns points 
58 SGHERZI, Vincent ZFLA  Southern CA  USA  E17    Earns points 
59T SINGER, Carson F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA    Earns points 
59T TAN, Vincent WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA  E17    Earns points 
61 TRINH, Trevor AGFC  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.